2018-19 Lynchburg Men's Track & Field

Ht. Events Hometown/High School
Jeremiah Allen full bio Jeremiah Allen Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-3 Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Waldorf, Md. / St. Charles
Eric Anderson full bio Eric Anderson Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-7 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Gretna, Va. / Gretna
Kobe Anderson full bio Kobe Anderson Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-10 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Katy, Texas / Seven Lakes
Tyrell Armstrong full bio Tyrell Armstrong Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-5 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Nottingham, Md. / Petty Hall
Ethan Batchelor full bio Ethan Batchelor Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-11 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Parkton, Md. / Hereford
Melbert Bautista full bio Melbert Bautista Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Harrisonburg, Va. / Spotswood
David Blackstone full bio David Blackstone Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-0 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Winchester, Va. / Millbrook
Chance Brown full bio Chance Brown Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-0 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Lynchburg, Va. / E.C. Glass
Zashon Brown-Flowers full bio Zashon Brown-Flowers Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Suffolk, Va. / Nansemond River
Conor Cahill full bio Conor Cahill Cl.: Senior Ht.: 6-0 Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Staunton, Va. / Buffalo Gap
Lucas Carr full bio Lucas Carr Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-11 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Audubon, Pa. / Methacton
Erick Clark full bio Erick Clark Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-3 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Louisa, Va. / Louisa County
Isaiah Cornish full bio Isaiah Cornish Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-4 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Suffolk, Va. / Nansemond River
Eli Cramer full bio Eli Cramer Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-7 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Newport News, Va. / The New Community School
Jake Degenshein full bio Jake Degenshein Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-1 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Collegeville, Pa. / Perkiomen Valley
Julian Douglas full bio Julian Douglas Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-7 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Lynchburg, Va. / Heritage
William Fowler full bio William Fowler Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-0 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Buchanan, Va. / James River
Shawn Gmurek full bio Shawn Gmurek Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-3 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Parkton, Md. / Hereford
Randy Harris full bio Randy Harris Cl.: Senior Ht.: 6-0 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Richmond, Va. / The New Community School
Andrew Hawk full bio Andrew Hawk Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-2 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Coplay, Pa. / Whitehall
Austin Hodge full bio Austin Hodge Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-3 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Glen Allen, Va. / Deep Run
Dalton Hoppe full bio Dalton Hoppe Cl.: Senior Ht.: 6-3 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Buchanan, Va. / James River
Andrew Johnson full bio Andrew Johnson Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-0 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Greencastle, Pa. / Greencastle-Antrim
Ken Kackley full bio Ken Kackley Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-0 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Rustburg, Va. / Rustburg
Corey Kavounis full bio Corey Kavounis Cl.: Freshman Ht.:   Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Warrenton, Va. / Fauquier
Neil Lucas full bio Neil Lucas Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-10 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Va. / Bishop O'Connell
Mason Lucy-Speidel full bio Mason Lucy-Speidel Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fort Valley, Va. / Central
Sawyer Lucy-Speidel full bio Sawyer Lucy-Speidel Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-5 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fort Valley, Va. / Central
Tristan Lucy-Speidel full bio Tristan Lucy-Speidel Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-11 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fort Valley, Va. / Central
Jason Moench full bio Jason Moench Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Hamilton Square, N.J. / Steinert
Kevin Moran full bio Kevin Moran Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-3 Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Milford, N.J. / Delaware Valley Regional
Bobby Nevarez full bio Bobby Nevarez Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-11 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Centreville, Va. / Jefferson Forest
Davon Olds full bio Davon Olds Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-11 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Maury
Jack Ryan full bio Jack Ryan Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-11 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Richmond, Va. / Mills E. Godwin
Simeon Scott full bio Simeon Scott Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-10 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Bedford, Va. / Liberty
Alex Shadkhoo full bio Alex Shadkhoo Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-9 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Herndon, Va. / Westfield
Reid Sharkey full bio Reid Sharkey Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-1 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Fairfax, Va. / Fairfax
Jordan Short full bio Jordan Short Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-9 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Madison Heights, Va. / Amherst County
Evan Smith full bio Evan Smith Cl.:   Ht.:   Events:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Max Sparks full bio Max Sparks Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-9 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Canton, Conn. / Canton
Brennan Straits full bio Brennan Straits Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-0 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Middletown, Md. / Middletown
Charles Suter full bio Charles Suter Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-11 Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Herndon, Va. / Herndon
Spencer Swam full bio Spencer Swam Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-10 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Greencastle, Pa. / Greencastle-Antrim
Clint Turbeville full bio Clint Turbeville Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-3 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Wilmington, N.C. / Coastal Christian
Cee Jay Williams full bio Cee Jay Williams Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-8 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Louisa, Va. / Louisa County
Lael Winston full bio Lael Winston Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-1 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Liberty Christian Academy (Va.)

2018-19 Lynchburg Women's Track & Field

Ht. Events Hometown/High School
Elle Benefield full bio Elle Benefield Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-2 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Delaplane, Va. / Middleburg Academy
Donzailya Berg full bio Donzailya Berg Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-7 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Stephens City, Va. / Sherando
Stephanie Burnett full bio Stephanie Burnett Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-1 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Midlothian, Va. / Monacan
Jessica Cammarata full bio Jessica Cammarata Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-3 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Ledgewood, N.J. / Roxbury
Jody Caretti full bio Jody Caretti Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Loretto, Pa. / Penn Cambria
Bailey Casto full bio Bailey Casto Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-5 Events: Sprints/Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Evington, Va. / Amherst County
Michela Cholak full bio Michela Cholak Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ocean Township, N.J. / Ocean Township
Shanda Crawford full bio Shanda Crawford Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-1 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Faber, Va. / Nelson County
Lizzie Davis full bio Lizzie Davis Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Knoxville, Tenn. / Hardin Valley
Kami DeCarmo full bio Kami DeCarmo Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Lynchburg, Va. / E.C. Glass
Claire Dowd full bio Claire Dowd Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Easton, Md. / Easton
Faith Francis full bio Faith Francis Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Midlothian, Va. / James River
Kari Furrow full bio Kari Furrow Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-6 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Roanoke, Va. / Northside
Jillian Guerra full bio Jillian Guerra Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-3 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Chesapeake, Va. / Hickory
Disa Haugsdahl full bio Disa Haugsdahl Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-1 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Warrenton, Va. / Kettle Run
Kaitlyn Johnson full bio Kaitlyn Johnson Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-2 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Spotsylvania, Va. / Courtland
LaMaya Lacy full bio LaMaya Lacy Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-8 Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Bremo Bluff, Va. / Fluvanna County
Jackie Lerro full bio Jackie Lerro Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-0 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Royersford, Pa. / Pope John Paul II
Amaya Matthews full bio Amaya Matthews Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-8 Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Deep Creek
Endasia Mitchell full bio Endasia Mitchell Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-4 Events: Middle Distance/Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Perry Hall, Md. / Perry Hall
Dale Morrow full bio Dale Morrow Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-4 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Norfolk Christian
Rachel Murray full bio Rachel Murray Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-9 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Chesapeake, Va. / Hickory
Destaunia Perry full bio Destaunia Perry Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-4 Events: Multis Hometown/High School: Boston, Mass. / John D. O'Bryant
Brittani Piazza full bio Brittani Piazza Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Lignum, Va. / Eastern View
Angela Ramsden full bio Angela Ramsden Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-7 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Eagleville, Pa. / Methacton
Keaira Reese full bio Keaira Reese Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-5 Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Norview
Tahmya Robinson full bio Tahmya Robinson Cl.:   Ht.:   Events:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Zoe Scales full bio Zoe Scales Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Danville, Va. / George Washington
Samantha Schreiber full bio Samantha Schreiber Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-4 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Gladys, Va. / Home Schooled
Madeline Van Aken full bio Madeline Van Aken Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Pole Vault/Jumps Hometown/High School: Blacksburg, Va. / Blacksburg
Morgan Watson full bio Morgan Watson Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Concord, Va. / Rustburg
Sammi Woods full bio Sammi Woods Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Fredericksburg, Va. / Courtland
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Averett
Fri Dec 20
4:00 PM
Hood
vs. Lynchburg
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Daytona Beach Shootout
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Daytona Beach Shootout
Wed Jan 01
2:00 PM
William Peace
vs. Lynchburg
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Jan 04
4:30 PM
Johns Hopkins
vs. Lynchburg
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
Guilford
vs. Lynchburg
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Fri Nov 08
Final
87 Lynchburg
78 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Hood College, Frederick, Md. MMI Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 09
Final
62 Lynchburg
75 at Hood
MMI Tip-Off Championship
Wed Nov 13
Final
88 Lynchburg
68 at N.C. Wesleyan
Sat Nov 16
Final
69 Hampden-Sydney
74 vs. Methodist
@ Lynchburg, Va. Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 1
Sat Nov 16
Final
80 Pfeiffer
91 vs. Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
Sun Nov 17
Final
99 Hampden-Sydney
108 vs. Pfeiffer
@ Lynchburg, Va. Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 3
Sun Nov 17
Final
69 Methodist
93 vs. Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4
Fri Nov 22
Final
84 Lynchburg
88 vs. Mary Washington
@ Newport News, Va. CAC/ODAC Challenge - Game 1
Sat Nov 23
Final
77 Lynchburg
79 at No. 9 Chris. Newport
CAC/ODAC Challenge - Game 4
Sun Dec 01
Final
81 Lynchburg
68 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Wed Dec 04
Final
73 Lynchburg
78 at Ferrum
Sat Dec 07
Final
51 East. Mennonite
90 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Averett
Wed Jan 01
2:00 PM
William Peace
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Lynchburg
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Wed Jan 15
7:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Ferrum
vs. Lynchburg
Coaches vs. Cancer Week
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Lynchburg
Alumni Day | Coaches vs. Cancer Week
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Nov 10
Final
60 Meredith
81 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Nov 12
Final
39 Lynchburg
70 at Averett
Fri Nov 15
Final
39 Lynchburg
52 at Emory
Emory Holiday Inn Tip Off Classic (Game Played at Agnes Scott)
Sat Nov 16
Final
64 Colorado Col.
76 vs. Lynchburg
@ Agnes Scott College, Decatur, Ga. Emory Holiday Inn Tip Off Classic
Wed Nov 20
Final
73 Lynchburg
60 at Hollins
Mon Nov 25
Final
61 East. Mennonite
82 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Dec 04
Final
58 Lynchburg
49 at Randolph
Sat Dec 07
Final
67 Emory & Henry
56 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Fri Dec 20
4:00 PM
Hood
vs. Lynchburg
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Daytona Beach Shootout
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Daytona Beach Shootout
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 04
4:30 PM
Johns Hopkins
vs. Lynchburg
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
Guilford
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 15
5:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Va. Wesleyan
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 25
4:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. Lynchburg
Alumnae Day
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Oct 23
Final
1 Shenandoah
4 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Oct 26
Final
3 Lynchburg
1 at Va. Wesleyan
Tue Oct 29
Final - OT
0 Guilford
1 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Night
Sun Nov 03
Final
0 Randolph-Macon
2 vs. Lynchburg
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinal
Fri Nov 08
Final - PK Away
2 Lynchburg
2 at Hampden-Sydney
Match 6 - ODAC Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
0 Lynchburg
1 vs. No. 11 Washington and Lee
@ Hampden-Sydney College, Hampden Sydney, Va. Match 8 - ODAC Championship
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Oct 24
Final
3 Lynchburg
4 at No. 15 Randolph-Macon
Moved from Oct. 23
Sun Oct 27
Final
1 Lynchburg
2 at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 30
Final
2 Lynchburg
1 at Guilford
Sat Nov 02
Final - OT
2 Va. Wesleyan
1 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Night | CODE RED Match
Mon Nov 04
Final
0 East. Mennonite
4 vs. Lynchburg
Match 1 - ODAC First Round
Wed Nov 06
Final
1 Lynchburg
4 at No. 14 Randolph-Macon
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
View Full Schedule