2019-20 Lynchburg Men's Swimming Roster

Ht. Events Hometown/High School
Kevin Bennett full bio Kevin Bennett Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-6 Events: Back Hometown/High School: Fredericksburg, Va. / Colonial Forge
Zach Bennett full bio Zach Bennett Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-10 Events: Breast/IM Hometown/High School: Poquoson, Va. / Poquoson
Jackson Boyles full bio Jackson Boyles Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-2 Events: Fly/Distance Hometown/High School: Carolina Beach, N.C. / Coastal Christian
Kellen Campbell full bio Kellen Campbell Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Back Hometown/High School: Chantilly, Va. / Freedom
Matt Fields full bio Matt Fields Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-10 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Woodbridge, Va. / Woodbridge
Brandon Goddin full bio Brandon Goddin Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-10 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Williamsburg, Va. / Gloucester
Parker Hayungs full bio Parker Hayungs Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-10 Events: Fly/Distance Hometown/High School: Fredericksburg, Va. / Stafford
Chris Jennings full bio Chris Jennings Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-4 Events: Sprints/Breast Hometown/High School: Tampa, Fla. / Tampa Jesuit
Canaan Monteith full bio Canaan Monteith Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-9 Events: Back Hometown/High School: Gastonia, N.C. / Home Schooled
Tresor Oertel full bio Tresor Oertel Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-2 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bethesda, Md. / Walter Johnson
Chris Richardson full bio Chris Richardson Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-2 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Evington, Va. / Appomattox County
Spencer Swam full bio Spencer Swam Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-10 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Greencastle, Pa. / Greencastle-Antrim
Mason Swanner full bio Mason Swanner Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-9 Events: Sprints/Breast Hometown/High School: Magnolia, Texas / Concordia Lutheran
Jason Weed full bio Jason Weed Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-1 Events: Sprints/Fly Hometown/High School: St. Augustine Beach, Fla. / St. Augustine

2019-20 Lynchburg Women's Swimming Roster

Ht. Events Hometown/High School
Sarah Ahson full bio Sarah Ahson Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-8 Events: Back Hometown/High School: Manassas, Va. / Fairfax
Abbie Arthur full bio Abbie Arthur Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Forest, Va. / Jefferson Forest
Margaret Dossin full bio Margaret Dossin Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-2 Events: Fly/Sprints Hometown/High School: Williamsburg, Va. / Jamestown
Claire Evko full bio Claire Evko Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-7 Events: Breast/IM Hometown/High School: Montpelier, Va. / Patrick Henry
Alexis Fabila full bio Alexis Fabila Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-4 Events: Sprints/Breast Hometown/High School: Newport News, Va. / Menchville
Corrinn Ford full bio Corrinn Ford Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-5 Events: Sprints/Fly Hometown/High School: Fredericksburg, Va. / Fredericksburg Christian
Caitlyn Freece full bio Caitlyn Freece Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-4 Events: Breast/IM Hometown/High School: Lansdale, Pa. / North Penn
Claire Galloway full bio Claire Galloway Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Breast/Sprints Hometown/High School: Holly Springs, N.C. / Holly Springs
Hannah Hale full bio Hannah Hale Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-3 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Burke, Va. / Lake Braddock
Olivia Kuennen full bio Olivia Kuennen Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints/IM Hometown/High School: Abingdon, Va. / Patrick Henry
Jesse Lee full bio Jesse Lee Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-9 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Forest, Va. / Jefferson Forest
Alyssa Reed full bio Alyssa Reed Cl.: Graduate Student Ht.: 5-9 Events: Fly/Back Hometown/High School: Forest, Va. / Jefferson Forest
Grace Rogansky full bio Grace Rogansky Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-7 Events: Breast Hometown/High School: Sewickley, Pa. / Quaker Valley
Molly Shand full bio Molly Shand Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-3 Events: Distance/Fly/Back Hometown/High School: Chesterfield, Va. / Monacan
Emma-Grace Spach full bio Emma-Grace Spach Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-3 Events: Sprints/Fly/IM Hometown/High School: Mount Pleasant, S.C. / Oceanside Collegiate Academy
Haydn Updike full bio Haydn Updike Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-7 Events: Back/Breast Hometown/High School: Lynchburg, Va. / Virginia Episcopal School


Director of Men's and Women's Swimming: Brad Dunn (Mary Washington, 2011), first season

Assistant Coaches: Aaron Green, Donna Hodgert, Rachel Spaulding

Official Timekeeper: Tommy

Sat Dec 07
Bast-Cregger Invitational
Roanoke College, Salem, Va.
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
East. Mennonite
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Dec 07
4:30 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Averett
Fri Dec 20
4:00 PM
Hood
vs. Lynchburg
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Daytona Beach Shootout
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Daytona Beach Shootout
Wed Jan 01
2:00 PM
William Peace
vs. Lynchburg
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Jan 04
4:30 PM
Johns Hopkins
vs. Lynchburg
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No Event
Fri Nov 08
Final
87 Lynchburg
78 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Hood College, Frederick, Md. MMI Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 09
Final
62 Lynchburg
75 at Hood
MMI Tip-Off Championship
Wed Nov 13
Final
88 Lynchburg
68 at N.C. Wesleyan
Sat Nov 16
Final
69 Hampden-Sydney
74 vs. Methodist
@ Lynchburg, Va. Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 1
Sat Nov 16
Final
80 Pfeiffer
91 vs. Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
Sun Nov 17
Final
99 Hampden-Sydney
108 vs. Pfeiffer
@ Lynchburg, Va. Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 3
Sun Nov 17
Final
69 Methodist
93 vs. Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4
Fri Nov 22
Final
84 Lynchburg
88 vs. Mary Washington
@ Newport News, Va. CAC/ODAC Challenge - Game 1
Sat Nov 23
Final
77 Lynchburg
79 at No. 9 Chris. Newport
CAC/ODAC Challenge - Game 4
Sun Dec 01
Final
81 Lynchburg
68 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Wed Dec 04
Final
73 Lynchburg
78 at Ferrum
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
East. Mennonite
vs. Lynchburg
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Averett
Wed Jan 01
2:00 PM
William Peace
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Lynchburg
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Wed Jan 15
7:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Ferrum
vs. Lynchburg
Coaches vs. Cancer Week
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Lynchburg
Alumni Day | Coaches vs. Cancer Week
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sun Nov 10
Final
60 Meredith
81 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Nov 12
Final
39 Lynchburg
70 at Averett
Fri Nov 15
Final
39 Lynchburg
52 at Emory
Emory Holiday Inn Tip Off Classic (Game Played at Agnes Scott)
Sat Nov 16
Final
64 Colorado Col.
76 vs. Lynchburg
@ Agnes Scott College, Decatur, Ga. Emory Holiday Inn Tip Off Classic
Wed Nov 20
Final
73 Lynchburg
60 at Hollins
Mon Nov 25
Final
61 East. Mennonite
82 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Dec 04
Final
58 Lynchburg
49 at Randolph
Sat Dec 07
4:30 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Fri Dec 20
4:00 PM
Hood
vs. Lynchburg
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Daytona Beach Shootout
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Daytona Beach Shootout
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 04
4:30 PM
Johns Hopkins
vs. Lynchburg
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
Guilford
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 15
5:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Va. Wesleyan
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 25
4:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. Lynchburg
Alumnae Day
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Oct 19
Final
1 East. Mennonite
3 vs. Lynchburg
Homecoming
Wed Oct 23
Final
1 Shenandoah
4 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Oct 26
Final
3 Lynchburg
1 at Va. Wesleyan
Tue Oct 29
Final - OT
0 Guilford
1 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Night
Sun Nov 03
Final
0 Randolph-Macon
2 vs. Lynchburg
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinal
Fri Nov 08
Final - PK Away
2 Lynchburg
2 at Hampden-Sydney
Match 6 - ODAC Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
0 Lynchburg
1 vs. No. 11 Washington and Lee
@ Hampden-Sydney College, Hampden Sydney, Va. Match 8 - ODAC Championship
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Oct 19
Final
2 Roanoke
1 vs. Lynchburg
Homecoming
Thu Oct 24
Final
3 Lynchburg
4 at No. 15 Randolph-Macon
Moved from Oct. 23
Sun Oct 27
Final
1 Lynchburg
2 at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 30
Final
2 Lynchburg
1 at Guilford
Sat Nov 02
Final - OT
2 Va. Wesleyan
1 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Night | CODE RED Match
Mon Nov 04
Final
0 East. Mennonite
4 vs. Lynchburg
Match 1 - ODAC First Round
Wed Nov 06
Final
1 Lynchburg
4 at No. 14 Randolph-Macon
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
View Full Schedule